Running train status of Indb Rjpb Express | 19321 - Track & Spot your Train (2023)

Track Train

Spot your running train status 19321/Indore - Patna Express (via Ayodhya Cantt) (PT)

Check the current running status of 19321/Indore - Patna Express (via Ayodhya Cantt) (PT) which runs between INDB to PNBE Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

    RunsOn-
  • Sat

Arrived at Bina Jn at 20-May-2023 20:50VIRANGANA LAKSHMIBAI JHANSI.

Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Indore Junction (INDB)

origin/origin

/13:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Dewas Junction (DWX)

Update/14:26

14:38/14:28

28083428 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Ujjain Junction (UJN)

15:30/15:20

16:00/15:35

30 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Shujalpur (SJP)

17:17/16:57

17:19/16:59

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 3

Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)

18:11/18:10

18:53/18:15

42 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

1

N.A

Bina Junction (BINA)

20:50/21:00

21:05/21:05

15 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Virangana Lakshmibai Jn (VGLB)

23:05/23:05

23:10/23:10

5

On Time

1

N.A

Orai (ORAI)

00:23/00:23

00:25/00:25

2

On Time

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

03:55/03:55

04:00/04:00

5

On Time

2

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

05:25/05:25

05:35/05:35

10

On Time

2

N.A

Ayodhya Cantt (AYC)

07:53/07:53

07:55/07:55

2

On Time

2

N.A

Akbarpur Junction (ABP)

08:56/08:56

08:58/08:58

2

On Time

2

N.A

Jaunpur Junction (JNU)

09:58/09:58

10:00/10:00

2

On Time

2

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

11:35/11:35

11:45/11:45

10

On Time

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

12:30/12:30

12:40/12:40

10

On Time

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

15:45/15:45

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

(Video) Humsafar express under other train | Train over train | 3 trains at a time | Express + EMU + FREIGHT
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Indore Junction (INDB)

origin/origin

14:02/13:55

-

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Dewas Junction (DWX)

14:47/14:26

14:49/14:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 2

Ujjain Junction (UJN)

15:33/15:20

16:03/15:35

30 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 1

Shujalpur (SJP)

17:19/16:57

17:23/16:59

4 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 3

Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)

18:07/18:10

18:20/18:15

13 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Bina Junction (BINA)

21:13/21:00

21:22/21:05

9 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 4

Virangana Lakshmibai Jn (VGLB)

23:18/23:05

23:27/23:10

5

-

1

N.A

Orai (ORAI)

00:36/00:23

00:42/00:25

2

-

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

04:08/03:55

04:17/04:00

5

-

2

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

05:38/05:25

05:52/05:35

10

-

2

N.A

Ayodhya Cantt (AYC)

08:06/07:53

08:12/07:55

2

-

2

N.A

Akbarpur Junction (ABP)

09:09/08:56

09:15/08:58

2

-

2

N.A

Jaunpur Junction (JNU)

10:11/09:58

10:17/10:00

2

-

2

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

11:48/11:35

12:02/11:45

10

-

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

12:43/12:30

12:57/12:40

10

-

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

15:58/15:45

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

Departed from Bina Jn at 06-May-2023 21:20VIRANGANA LAKSHMIBAI JHANSI.

Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Indore Junction (INDB)

origin/origin

13:55/13:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Dewas Junction (DWX)

Update/14:26

14:31/14:28

28083421 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Ujjain Junction (UJN)

15:24/15:20

15:59/15:35

35 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Shujalpur (SJP)

17:08/16:57

17:10/16:59

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 3

Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)

18:02/18:10

18:22/18:15

20 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Bina Junction (BINA)

21:12/21:00

21:20/21:05

8 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 4

Virangana Lakshmibai Jn (VGLB)

23:17/23:05

23:25/23:10

5

-

1

N.A

Orai (ORAI)

00:35/00:23

00:40/00:25

2

-

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

04:07/03:55

04:15/04:00

5

-

2

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

05:37/05:25

05:50/05:35

10

-

2

N.A

Ayodhya Cantt (AYC)

08:05/07:53

08:10/07:55

2

-

2

N.A

Akbarpur Junction (ABP)

09:08/08:56

09:13/08:58

2

-

2

N.A

Jaunpur Junction (JNU)

10:10/09:58

10:15/10:00

2

-

2

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

11:47/11:35

12:00/11:45

10

-

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

12:42/12:30

12:55/12:40

10

-

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

15:57/15:45

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

(Video) 63 Dead, Over 100 Injured After Indore Patna Express Derails Near Kanpur

Arrived at Bina Jn at 29-Apr-2023 21:17VIRANGANA LAKSHMIBAI JHANSI.

Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Indore Junction (INDB)

origin/origin

/13:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Dewas Junction (DWX)

14:41/14:26

14:43/14:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 2

Ujjain Junction (UJN)

15:23/15:20

15:38/15:35

15 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Shujalpur (SJP)

17:11/16:57

17:14/16:59

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 3

Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)

18:03/18:10

18:16/18:15

13 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Bina Junction (BINA)

21:17/21:00

21:21/21:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 4

Virangana Lakshmibai Jn (VGLB)

23:22/23:05

23:27/23:10

5

-

1

N.A

Orai (ORAI)

00:40/00:23

00:42/00:25

2

-

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

04:12/03:55

04:17/04:00

5

-

2

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

05:42/05:25

05:52/05:35

10

-

2

N.A

Ayodhya Cantt (AYC)

08:10/07:53

08:12/07:55

2

-

2

N.A

Akbarpur Junction (ABP)

09:13/08:56

09:15/08:58

2

-

2

N.A

Jaunpur Junction (JNU)

10:15/09:58

10:17/10:00

2

-

2

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

11:52/11:35

12:02/11:45

10

-

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

12:47/12:30

12:57/12:40

10

-

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

16:02/15:45

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

Arrived at Bina Jn at 22-Apr-2023 20:34VIRANGANA LAKSHMIBAI JHANSI.

Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Indore Junction (INDB)

origin/origin

/13:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Dewas Junction (DWX)

14:36/14:26

14:39/14:28

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 2

Ujjain Junction (UJN)

15:17/15:20

15:35/15:35

18 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Shujalpur (SJP)

16:51/16:57

16:59/16:59

8 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)

17:55/18:10

18:16/18:15

21 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Bina Junction (BINA)

20:34/21:00

21:05/21:05

31 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Virangana Lakshmibai Jn (VGLB)

23:05/23:05

23:10/23:10

5

On Time

1

N.A

Orai (ORAI)

00:23/00:23

00:25/00:25

2

On Time

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

03:55/03:55

04:00/04:00

5

On Time

2

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

05:25/05:25

05:35/05:35

10

On Time

2

N.A

Ayodhya Cantt (AYC)

07:53/07:53

07:55/07:55

2

On Time

2

N.A

Akbarpur Junction (ABP)

08:56/08:56

08:58/08:58

2

On Time

2

N.A

Jaunpur Junction (JNU)

09:58/09:58

10:00/10:00

2

On Time

2

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

11:35/11:35

11:45/11:45

10

On Time

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

12:30/12:30

12:40/12:40

10

On Time

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

15:45/15:45

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Arrived at Bina Jn at 15-Apr-2023 20:40VIRANGANA LAKSHMIBAI JHANSI.

Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Indore Junction (INDB)

origin/origin

/13:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Dewas Junction (DWX)

Update/14:26

14:28/14:28

28083418 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Ujjain Junction (UJN)

15:16/15:20

15:35/15:35

19 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Shujalpur (SJP)

16:54/16:57

16:59/16:59

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)

18:00/18:10

18:16/18:15

16 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Bina Junction (BINA)

20:40/21:00

21:05/21:05

25 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Virangana Lakshmibai Jn (VGLB)

23:05/23:05

23:10/23:10

5

On Time

1

N.A

Orai (ORAI)

00:23/00:23

00:25/00:25

2

On Time

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

03:55/03:55

04:00/04:00

5

On Time

2

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

05:25/05:25

05:35/05:35

10

On Time

2

N.A

Ayodhya Cantt (AYC)

07:53/07:53

07:55/07:55

2

On Time

2

N.A

Akbarpur Junction (ABP)

08:56/08:56

08:58/08:58

2

On Time

2

N.A

Jaunpur Junction (JNU)

09:58/09:58

10:00/10:00

2

On Time

2

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

11:35/11:35

11:45/11:45

10

On Time

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

12:30/12:30

12:40/12:40

10

On Time

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

15:45/15:45

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

(Video) Barauni To Lucknow Journey | Bada Hadsa Hote Hote Bacha | Bju-Lko Express Journey

Arrived at Bina Jn at 08-Apr-2023 20:28VIRANGANA LAKSHMIBAI JHANSI.

Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Indore Junction (INDB)

origin/origin

/13:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Dewas Junction (DWX)

14:46/14:26

14:49/14:28

3 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 2

Ujjain Junction (UJN)

15:25/15:20

15:56/15:35

31 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 1

Shujalpur (SJP)

17:03/16:57

17:05/16:59

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 3

Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)

18:12/18:10

18:20/18:15

8 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Bina Junction (BINA)

20:28/21:00

21:05/21:05

37 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Virangana Lakshmibai Jn (VGLB)

23:05/23:05

23:10/23:10

5

On Time

1

N.A

Orai (ORAI)

00:23/00:23

00:25/00:25

2

On Time

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

03:55/03:55

04:00/04:00

5

On Time

2

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

05:25/05:25

05:35/05:35

10

On Time

2

N.A

Ayodhya Cantt (AYC)

07:53/07:53

07:55/07:55

2

On Time

2

N.A

Akbarpur Junction (ABP)

08:56/08:56

08:58/08:58

2

On Time

2

N.A

Jaunpur Junction (JNU)

09:58/09:58

10:00/10:00

2

On Time

2

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

11:35/11:35

11:45/11:45

10

On Time

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

12:30/12:30

12:40/12:40

10

On Time

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

15:45/15:45

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 19321 / Indore - Patna Express (via Ayodhya Cantt) (PT)

Station Arrival 2023-05-20 2023-05-13 2023-05-06 2023-04-29 2023-04-22 2023-04-15 2023-04-08
Indore Junction (INDB) origin 0 min 7 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Dewas Junction (DWX) 14:26 10 min 21 min 3 min 15 min 10 min 0 min 20 min
Ujjain Junction (UJN) 15:20 10 min 13 min 4 min 3 min 0 min 0 min 5 min
Shujalpur (SJP) 16:57 20 min 22 min 11 min 14 min 0 min 0 min 6 min
Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN) 18:10 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 2 min
Bina Junction (BINA) 21:00 0 min 13 min 12 min 17 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Virangana Lakshmibai Jn (VGLB) 23:05 0 min 13 min 12 min 17 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Orai (ORAI) 00:23 0 min 13 min 12 min 17 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kanpur Central (CNB) 03:55 0 min 13 min 12 min 17 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO) 05:25 0 min 13 min 12 min 17 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ayodhya Cantt (AYC) 07:53 0 min 13 min 12 min 17 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Akbarpur Junction (ABP) 08:56 0 min 13 min 12 min 17 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jaunpur Junction (JNU) 09:58 0 min 13 min 12 min 17 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Varanasi Junction (BSB) 11:35 0 min 13 min 12 min 17 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU) 12:30 0 min 13 min 12 min 17 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Patna Junction (PNBE) 15:45 0 min 13 min 12 min 17 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • Where is my train 19321?
  • 19321 Indore - Patna Express (via Ayodhya Cantt) (PT) is Crossed at .

  • Which is the source and destination of the Indore - Patna Express (via Ayodhya Cantt) (PT)?
  • 19321 Indore - Patna Express (via Ayodhya Cantt) (PT) runs from Indore Junction(INDB) to Patna Junction(PNBE).

  • How much distance Train covered?
  • Train covers a distance of Kilometers in 1398km in 25h 50m

  • On which station train stops for maximum time?
  • 19321 Indore - Patna Express (via Ayodhya Cantt) (PT) has maximum stoppage time at Dewas Junction(28083428 min).

  • Which are the Trains Running days?
    • 19321 , Indore - Patna Express (via Ayodhya Cantt) (PT) runs on
    • Sat
    • .
(Video) Mumbai Police personnel saves teenager pushed him away from railway track

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Bangriposi - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express(12891) Departed from Bangriposi(BGY) at on 2023-05-25 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at 10:40 on 2023-05-25 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 33 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bandra Terminus - Surat InterCity Express(12935) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 06:37 on 2023-05-25 Reached its Destination Surat(ST) at destination on 2023-05-25 Status: On Time Arrived Surat

  • Puri - Paradeep Intercity Express(18414) Departed from Puri(PURI) at on 2023-05-25 Reached its Destination Paradeep(PRDP) at destination on 2023-05-25 Status: Late Arrived Paradeep 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Alappuzha - Dhanbad Express (PT)(13352) Departed from Alappuzha(ALLP) at 06:01 on 2023-05-23 Reached its Destination Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at destination on 2023-05-25 Status: Late Arrived Dhanbad Junction 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT)(22639) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at 20:56 on 2023-05-24 Reached its Destination Alappuzha(ALLP) at destination on 2023-05-25 Status: Late Arrived Alappuzha 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Yesvantpur - Karatagi Express(16545) Departed from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at on 2023-05-24 Reached its Destination Karatagi(KTGG) at destination on 2023-05-25 Status: Late Arrived Karatagi 51 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Uttarbanga Express (PT)(13147) Departed from Sealdah(SDAH) at 19:41 on 2023-05-24 Reached its Destination Bamanhat»(BXT) at destination on 2023-05-25 Status: On Time Arrived Bamanhat»

  • Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Dhuri)(19613) Departed from Ajmer Junction(AII) at on 2023-05-24 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2023-05-25 Status: Late Arrived Amritsar Junction 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mysuru - Tuticorin Express (PT)(16236) Departed from Mysuru Junction(MYS) at on 2023-05-24 Reached its Destination Tuticorin(TN) at destination on 2023-05-25 Status: On Time Arrived Tuticorin

  • Circar Express (PT)(17643) Departed from Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) at 16:00 on 2023-05-24 Reached its Destination Kakinada Port(COA) at destination on 2023-05-25 Status: Late Arrived Kakinada Port 107 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

    (Video) The Top High Speed Actions in Umroli on 8th Feb 2017

FAQs

What is the train number 19313 in Indore Patna? ›

The train 19313 is named as Indb Patna Express. It leaves Indore at 14:00 on day 1 and reaches Patna at 16:40 on day 2.It takes 26 hrs 40 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

What is the platform number of Indore Patna train? ›

19313 arrives on platform number 4 at Indore Junction and at platform number 3,5,7 at Patna Junction. What is the travel route and time of Indore - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT)? Indore - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT) took 25h 0m to cover total distance of 1357km between Indore Junction and Patna Junction.

What is the departure time of 19313 train? ›

About Train 19313 INDB PNBE EXP

Train departs from Indore Junction BG(INDB) at 13:55 and reaches Patna Junction(PNBE) at 15:00.

What are the train numbers? ›

  • E1XXX): Some Central and West Central Railway zone trains.
  • E2XXX): Some Northern, North Central, North Western, North Eastern and East Central Railway zone trains.
  • E3XXX): All Eastern and some East Central Railway zone trains.
  • E4XXX): Some Northern, North Central and North Western Railway zone trains.

Which platform is 19303 train Indore? ›

INDB BHOPAL EXP (19303) runs from Indore to Sant Hirdaram Nagar. It departs from Indore station (INDB) at 23:15 from platform 2 and arrives at Bhopal Jn station (BPL) at 05:10 on platform 6.

Which platform is 19338 train Indore? ›

19338 DEE INDB EXPRESS Train Time Table
StationArrivesPlatform
RATLAM JN (RTM)05:302
BARNAGAR (BNG)06:311
FATEHABAD CHANDRAWATIGANJ (FTD)07:061
INDORE JN BG (INDB)08:302
10 more rows

Which is the big railway station in Indore? ›

Indore Junction (station code: INDB) is one of the Railway junctions in Madhya Pradesh and serves Indore, the commercial capital of Central India. The railway station of Indore Junction BG (future Indore Central) falls under the administrative control of Western Railway zone of Indian Railways.

How many minutes before departure does train arrive? ›

This new security step by Indian Railways means you will have to arrive at the railway station at least 20 minutes before the train's departure!

Which platform is 19310 train on? ›

SHANTI EXP (19310) runs from Indore to Gandhinagar Capital. It departs from Indore station (INDB) at 23:00 from platform 1 and arrives at Gandhinagar Capital station (GNC) at 09:45 on platform 3.

What is the time of train 19310? ›

About Train 19310 SHANTI EXP

Train departs from Indore Junction BG(INDB) at 23:00 and reaches Gandhinagar Capital(GNC) at 09:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 19310 from Indore Junction BG(INDB) to Gandhinagar Capital(GNC) .

What is the meaning of 5 digits on a train? ›

If the first digit is 5, 6, 7:

For trains starting with '5', '6', and '7', i.e., passenger trains, the second digit determines the zone as for long-distance trains and the third digit determines the division (see above for zones, or see below for a more detaild list with zone and division codes).

How can I check train status? ›

You can use the official website of the National Train Enquiry System (NTES) for this purpose. You can also visit the ixigo website or the ixigo trains app to check your live train running status.

What do the numbers on the side of a train mean? ›

Railroad cars are identified by two, three, or four letters and by a number of up to six digits. The letters, known as reporting marks, indicate the owner of the car, while the number places it in the owner's fleet. Reporting marks ending in X indicate ownership by a private company as opposed to a railroad.

What train station has 44 platforms? ›

Grand Central Terminal is spread over 49 acres, has 44 platforms and 67 tracks on two levels. It is the world's largest train station by number of platforms and area occupied.

Which platform is train no 22731? ›

MUMBAI EXP (22731) runs from Hyderabad to Mumbai. It departs from Hyderabad Deccan station (HYB) at 22:35 from platform 4 and arrives at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus station (CSMT) at 13:05 on platform 9.

Which platform is New Delhi Indore Express? ›

Delhi to Indore NDLS INDB EXP 12416 timing

It departs from New Delhi station (NDLS) at 21:50 from platform 4 and arrives at Indore station (INDB) at 10:05 on platform 3.

What is platform no of 19411 train? ›

It departs from Sabarmati BG at 09:45 and reaches Daulatpur Chowk/DLPC at destination. What is the platform number of 19411 ? 19411 arrives on platform number 2 at Sabarmati BG and at platform number 1 at Daulatpur Chowk.

What is the platform of train 12310? ›

RJPB TEJAS RAJ (12310) runs from Delhi to Patna. It departs from New Delhi station (NDLS) at 17:10 from platform 9 and arrives at Rajendra Nagar Bihar station (RJPB) at 05:15 on platform 1.

What is platform no of train 16526? ›

It departs from KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 20:10 and reaches Kanniyakumari/CAPE at destination. What is the platform number of 16526 ? 16526 arrives on platform number 2 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction and at platform number 1 at Kanniyakumari.

Which is the busiest railway station in Madhya Pradesh? ›

Itarsi Junction railway station (station code: ET) is a junction railway station in Hoshangabad district in Madhya Pradesh from which more than 420 trains pass every day.
...
Itarsi Junction railway station.
Itarsi Junction
StatusFunctioning
Station codeET
Zone(s)West Central Railway zone
Division(s)Bhopal
18 more rows

Which is the largest busiest railway station? ›

Howrah Railway Station

Around 617 passenger trains pass through the station each day serving more than a million passengers – the highest train handling capacity of any Indian railway station.

Which is the old biggest railway station? ›

Howrah Junction Railway Station

Howrah Junction is the oldest and largest railway station in India. Along with this, it is one of the busiest Railway stations in India. At least 1 million people travel from this station every day.

Which platform is 19313 in Indore? ›

Indore to Patna INDB PNBE EXP 19313 timing

INDB PNBE EXP (19313) runs from Indore to Patna. It departs from Indore station (INDB) at 13:55 from platform 4 and arrives at Patna Jn station (PNBE) at 15:00 on platform 3,5,7.

Which is the special train number of Indore? ›

Bdts Indore Special (09029) - Train from Bandra Terminus to Indore Junction Bg |Cleartrip.

How to find train by number? ›

IRCTC Live Train Running Status

In the 'Train Running Status' form, simply enter the five-digit train number or the name of the train. Select the date of journey from the source railway station. This will display the arrival and departure time of your train for your boarding railway station.

What is indb express train no 19326? ›

The train 19326 is named as ASR INDB EXPRES. It leaves Amritsar at 23:15 on day 1 and reaches Indore at 03:00 on day 3.It takes 27 hrs 45 mins to reach from its source to the destination. Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are H NIZAMUDDIN, AMBALA CANT JUNCTION, and MATHURA JUNCTION.

Which platform is 19337 train Indore? ›

What is the platform number of 19337 ? 19337 arrives on platform number 2 at Indore Junction and at platform number 4 at Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

Which is the fastest train number? ›

Top 10 Fastest Train in India List 2023
  • Vande Bharat Express – Train 18 (22439), 180 km/h.
  • Gatimaan Express (12049/12050), 160 km/h.
  • New Delhi – Bhopal Shatabdi Express (12002), 150 km/h.
  • Mumbai – New Delhi Rajdhani Express (12951) & New Delhi – Kanpur Shatabdi Express (12034), 140 km/hour.
Apr 17, 2023

What is train number 3801? ›

3801 (pronounced Thirty-eight o-one) is a 4-6-2 steam locomotive operated by the New South Wales Government Railways between 1943 and 1974. It is arguably Australia's most famous steam locomotive, being the only one to have visited all mainland states and territories.

What are train codes? ›

A single-digit number, indicating the class (type) of train, followed by. A letter, indicating the destination area, followed by. A two-digit number, identifying the individual train or indicating the route (the latter generally for suburban services).

How to check local train time table? ›

If your concern is how to check train table, it is very easy, just login the IRCTC website, open up the time table of Indian Railways, fill up the train name or number and once clicked, it will give you all the details related to that specific train.

How do I track a train? ›

Enter the train number or name to get the live running status for Indian railway trains. It will return the exact location of any train and its real arrival and delay status. RailMitra's train tracking system spots a train through its AI-based algorithm. So, you always know where your train is.

How can I search a train? ›

You can quickly find trains between two stations from RailMitra website or RailMitra App on Google Playstore.
  1. Visit RailMitra website or download RailMitra App from Google Play Store.
  2. Navigate to “Train B/W Stations”
  3. Enter From Station, To Station, and Journey Date and tap on “Check Trains”

What does it mean if a train is express? ›

: a train that has very few stops.

Why is it called Express Train? ›

An express train is a type of passenger train that makes few or no stops between its origin and destination stations, usually major destinations, providing faster service than local trains that stop at many or all of the stations along their route.

What is the timing of Amritsar Indore Express? ›

Amritsar to Indore ASR INDB EXP 19326 timing

It departs from Amritsar Jn station (ASR) at 01:50 from platform 3,4 and arrives at Indore station (INDB) at 00:55 on platform 3. ASR INDB EXP takes 23 hrs 5 mints to cover the distance of 1336 km between Amritsar and Indore. It is a non-superfast train.

Videos

1. Parallel run of 13247 NJP Patna Capital Exp and Haldibari NJP DMU entering New Jalpaiguri Junction
(Tours Travel and Indian Railways)
2. Rajdhani Express Full Speed Skiping By Patna Saheb 💐💐
(Kishan Mishra ECR)
3. HWH P4 22405 passing vindyachal doing good speed with HWH-Jodhpur SF.avi
(RK Trains)
4. Burning Diesel Compilation: Deadly MPS attacks at Deori
(Rail Fanning Central)
5. please subscribe 😎.Shatabdi express v/s Howrah express..😲.😎 #satabdi #habra #express #shorts #viral
(Vivek paswan jee official)
6. The 1500th HHP loco - KYN WDP4D 'GAURAV' with the same train on the first and last days of 2017!!
(Infinite Rails Studio)
Top Articles
Latest Posts
Article information

Author: Saturnina Altenwerth DVM

Last Updated: 06/16/2023

Views: 5779

Rating: 4.3 / 5 (44 voted)

Reviews: 83% of readers found this page helpful

Author information

Name: Saturnina Altenwerth DVM

Birthday: 1992-08-21

Address: Apt. 237 662 Haag Mills, East Verenaport, MO 57071-5493

Phone: +331850833384

Job: District Real-Estate Architect

Hobby: Skateboarding, Taxidermy, Air sports, Painting, Knife making, Letterboxing, Inline skating

Introduction: My name is Saturnina Altenwerth DVM, I am a witty, perfect, combative, beautiful, determined, fancy, determined person who loves writing and wants to share my knowledge and understanding with you.